Module Components

Module Components


Physical Characteristics

Connector A: MT ferrule

Connector B: MT/Prizm/FA/PZ/Laser-cleave

Fiber shape: ribbon

Fiber count: 12

Fiber type: OM3, OM4; OM1, OM2;OS1,OS2;

Length: 20~100mm, and customized length available

Length tolerance: +500um/-0um

Coupling Mode

Passive coupling with guide pins and 0, 8 degrees

Active coupling with light source and 0~ 45 degrees

Passive coupling with guide pins and 90 degrees

Applications

Passive optical interconnect jumpers can be deployed in QSFP, QSFP28, QSFP-DD, Micro QSFP, CXP, CFP, CDFP, and any parallel optical transceiver modules, supporting various network types, including Ethernet optical network, Infiniband optical network, and Fiber Channel network.

Features

GR-1435, GR-1221 compliant

Transmission mode: multi-channel serial and parallel transmission mode

High accuracy,

Support:12 x 1.25~3.5G, 2X40G(4x10G), 2X100G(4x25G), 10X10G, 12x10G, 4x32G

IL/RL Specifications

MT IL ≤0.60 dB  typical 0.20dB

MT RL≥20dB

Environment Conditions

-40~+85 oC



Products
Contact Us

U.S.

Tel: +1-510-441-7800

Email: USAsales@epcom-cnt.com


China

Tel:  +86 755 2310 0195

Emai: sales@epcom-cnt.com

^