The demand for High Speed Internet Access, Voice over Internet, Video-on-Demand, and High Resolution TV Broadcasting brings more opportunity as well as big challenge for Telecommunications Operators and Network suppliers. Fiber to the Home (FTTH) or Fiber to the Curb (FTTC) offers the ideal solution to the challenges of delivering high bandwidth to subscribers.

EPCOM high density OS1/ OS2 SM MTP® pre-terminated solution is designed for large-scale Networks of fiber to the home (FTTH), business (FTTB) or curb (FTTC). The solution enables carriers cost-effectively deploy fiber in the last mile. EPCOM offers a large variety of products, including 12, 24, 48, 72,144 fibers with MTP® connectors, to satisfy different cable constructions requirements. The solution delivers scalability and afford ability for Telecom applications.









Applications
loading...
loading...
Contact Us

U.S.

Tel: +1-510-441-7800

Email: USAsales@epcom-cnt.com


China

Tel:  +86 755 2310 0195

Emai: sales@epcom-cnt.com

^